BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Executive Committee

  • Ms. Julie H. Wilson, Reasons Group Inc., Chairman
  • Mr. Randy Gideon, Gideon Holdings, LLC, Immediate Past Chairman
  • Ms. Rosa Navejar, The Rios Group, Vice Chairman
  • Mr. Dave Fulton, Fort Worth Hilton Hotel, Secretary/Treasurer
  • Mr. David Cooke, City Manager, City of Fort Worth
  • Ms. Tracy Gilmour, Sundance Square
  • Mr. Josh Heidenreich, Area Managing Director, Omni Hotel Fort Worth
  • Ms. Lisa Lankes, Fractional CMO
  • Mr. Dennis Shingleton, City Council Member, City of Fort Worth

Voting Board Members

  • Mr. Henry Borbolla, Ciera Bank
  • Dr. Jennifer Brooks, Brooks Educational Consultants
  • Mr. Crawford Edwards, Cassco Development Company
  • Mr. Leonard Firestone, Firestone & Robertson Distilling Company
  • Ms. Brenda Kosthoryz, Hickman Companies
  • Mr. Mark Nurdin, Bank of Texas
  • Ms. Erin Rahr, Rahr & Sons Brewing Company
  • Ms. Gloria Starling, The Capital Grille
  • Mr. John Yeung, Sheraton Fort Worth Hotel Downtown
  • Ms. Ann Zadeh, City Council Member, City of Fort Worth

Ex-Officio Members

  • Ms. Susan Alanis, Assistant City Manager
  • Mr. Brad Barnes, Fort Worth Stock Show and Rodeo
  • Ms. Jessica Brandup, Kimbell Museum
  • Ms. Julie Faver-Dylla, Hotel Association of Tarrant County
  • Ms. Mae Ferguson, Fort Worth Sister Cities International
  • Mr. John Hernandez, President & CEO, Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
  • Mr. Brandom Gengelbach, Fort Worth Chamber of Commerce
  • Mr. Matt Homan, Dickie’s Arena Fort Worth
  • Mr. Devoyd Jennings, Metropolitan Black Chamber of Commerce
  • Mr. Brooks Kendall, Afallon Presents
  • Ms. Dione Kennedy, Performing Arts Fort Worth
  • Mr. Kenton Nelson, Texas Motor Speedway
  • Mr. Paul Paine, Fort Worth South, Inc.
  • Ms. Carol Riggs, Bureau of Engraving & Printing
  • Mr. Brant Ringler, Armed Forces Bowl
  • Mr. Van Romans, Fort Worth Museum of Science & History
  • Mr. Red Sanders, President, Red Production
  • Ms. Bridget Shelton, Embassy Suites Fort Worth
  • Mr. Kirk Slaughter, Fort Worth Convention Center
  • Mr. Andy Taft, Downtown Fort Worth, Inc.
  • Mr. Michael Tothe, Dean & DeLuca Invitational
  • Ms. Jerre Tracy, Historic Fort Worth
  • Ms. Karen Wiley, Arts Council of Fort Worth & Tarrant County
  • Ms. Alexis Wilson, Fort Worth Zoo